Australian Flyball Champions

2015 17th Australian Flyball National Champions Canberra Show  
Division Club Team Best Time
1 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 1 18.242
2 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 4 19.168
3 Four Paws Racing Flivers 19.629
4 Sydney Psychos Flyball Team Sydney Psychos Too 22.465
5 Southern Cross Flyball Pulsars 21.800
6 Frankston Dog Obedience Club Frankston Storm - Chasers 23.084
7 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 6 24.511
8 Tuggeranong Dog Training Club Inc Tuggeranong Screaming Torpedoes 25.413
9 Dover Gardens Dog Obedience Club Run'd Over 26.807
10 Tuggeranong Dog Training Club Inc Tuggeranong Howling Torpedoes 29.309

     

2014 16th Australian Flyball National Champions          Sydney Royal
Division                                      Club                  Team Best Time
1 St George Flyball Club Phoenix 18.225
2 Four Paws Racing SuperFuelers 18.151
3 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 5 20.518
4 Southern Cross Flyball Solar Flares 21.323
5 Wonthaggi Dog Obedience Club WonDogs Surfs Up 21.668
6 Western Weiners Chilli Dogs 22.653
7 Wonthaggi Dog Obedience Club WonDogs Hang 5's 23.302
8 Sutherland Shire Dog Training Club Southerly Busters 26.681
9 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 7 27.488
Vet Veteran Southern Cross Bullets 33.951

 

 

2013

15th  Australian Flyball National Champions                Dandenong Show  VIC 
Division                                      Club                  Team Best Time
1 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 1 18.004  
2 Four Paws Racing Four Paws Racing (4PR) 19.332  
3 Awesome Pawsome Awesome Pawsome One 19.676  
4 Eastside Flyers Flyball Team Tiger Moths 20.523  
5 Four Paws Racing Extreme 20.990  
6 Western Weiners Cheese Dogs 22.084  
7 Croydon and District Obedience Dog Club Croydon Rocket Allsorts 25.160  
8 Frankston Dog Obedience Club Inc Frankston Storm - Cyclones 24.553  
9 Eastside Flyers Flyball Team B52's 26.654  
10 Four Paws Racing Need 4 Speed 27.825  
         

 

                      

 

2012  14th Australian National Champions   Canberra Show   
Division Club Team Best Time
1 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 1 17.497
2 Eastside Flyers Flyball Team Lightnings 18.797
3 Ballarat Dog Obedience Club Ballarat Eureka Diggers 20.335
4 Norwest Canine Association Inc Norwest Thunderdogs 3 20.998
5 K9 Krusaders K9 Krusaders 22.721
6 Frankston Dog Obedience Club Frankston Storm - Cyclones 21.879
7 Southern Cross Flyball Constellations 22.932
8 Pine Rivers Dog ObedienceClub Pine River Doggie Devils 24.786
9 Sutherland Shire Dog Training Club Southerly Busters 25.715
10 Tuggeranong Dog Obedience Club Tuggeranong Howling Torpedoes 30.365
       
2011  13th Australian National Champions   Sydney Royal Show NSW   
Division Club Team Name Best Time
1 Paws 4 Fun Dog Training Club Inc Paws 4 Fun 1 17.209
2 Milton Ulladulla Dog Training Club Muddy's 18.859
3 Hastings & District Obedience Dog Club Inc Hastings Howlers Hit & Fly 20.38
4 Ballaarat Dog Obedience Club Ballarat Eureka Diggers 21.09
5 Southern Cross Flyball Shooting Stars 22.539
6 Eastside Flyers Flyball Team B52's 24.573
7 Sutherland Shire Dog Training Club Southerly Tornadoes 26.393
8 Tuggeranong Dog Training Club Inc Tuggeranong Torpedoes 28.127
       
2010  12th Australian National Champions   Dandenong Show VIC   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 17.684 secs  
2 Southern Cross Pulsars 18.908 secs  
3 Berwick Bladerunners 20.307 secs  
4 T-Keilor Shots 21.629 secs  
5 Croydon Rockets Cosmonauts 21.263 secs  
6 Southern Cross Constellations 21.969 secs  
7 Bellarine Baysiders 24.241 secs  
8 Belconnen Chocolate Bullets 25.046 secs  
9 Western Weiners 26.217 secs  
       
2009  11th Australian National Champions   Castle Hill NSW   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 17.431 secs  
2 Awesome Pawsome One 18.965 secs  
3 Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts 20.578 secs  
4 Berwick Bladerunners 20.092 secs  
5 Ballaarat Eureka Sovereigns 21.389 secs  
6 Croydon Rocket Star Gazers 22.911 secs  
7 T-Keilor Sunrisers 25.085 secs  
8 Launching Torpedoes 26.744 secs  
       
2008  10th Australian National Champions   Canberra Royal Show, ACT   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 17.806 secs  
2 Canberra X Factor 2 19.384 secs  
3 Fanatic Flyballers 20.813 secs  
4 Canberra X-Factor 3 22.599 secs  
5 Berwick Bits & Pieces 23.663 secs  
6 Ballarat Eureka Sovereigns 23.915 secs  
7 T-Keilor Laidbacks 25.998 secs  
8 Southerly Stormers 26.929 secs  
       
2007  9th Australian National Champions   QAFA Redcliffe, QLD   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 17.672 secs  
2 Western Weiners Hot Dogs 19.601 secs  
3 Ballarat Eureka Sovereign 21.472 secs  
4 Norwest Thunderdogs 3 23.579 secs  
5 Pine Rivers Dare Devils 26.002 secs  
       
2006  8th Australian National Champions   Ringwood Highland Games, VIC   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 18.744 secs  
2 Berwick Bladerunners 21.032 secs  
3 Canberra X Factor 1 22.068 secs  
4 Berwick Blitz 23.697 secs  
5 Ballarat Eureka Sovereigns 25.275 secs  
       
2005  7th Australian National Champions   Canberra  
Division Team Name Time  
1 Norwest Thunderdogs 1 18.67 secs  
2 Awesome Pawsome 19.25 secs  
3 We're Psycho Too 20.60 secs  
4 Hastings Howlers Hit & Fly 21.84 secs  
5 Canberra X Factor 4  23.78 secs  
6 Ballarat Eureka Gold Diggers 23.89 secs  
       
2004  6th Australian National Champions   Canberra Royal  
Division Team Name Time  
1 Croydon Rocket Scientists 19.14 secs  
2 Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons 20.20 secs  
3 Sydney Psychos 21.35 secs  
4 T'Keilor Shots 21.75 secs  
5 Bellarine Buccaneers 23.13 secs  
6 Parramatta Pitter Pattas 26.45 secs  
7 Mismatched Mutts 27.44 secs  
       
2003  5th Australian National Champions   Canberra Royal  
Division Team Name Time  
1 Croydon Rocket Scientists 18.60 secs  
2 T'Keilor Slammers 21.20 secs  
3 T'Keilor Shots 22.64 secs  
4 CDC Scorchers 24.96 secs  
5 T'Keilor Sunrises 25.08 secs  
       
2002  4th Australian National Champions   Flyball Racing Grand Prix   
Division Team Name Time  
1 Croydon Rocket Scientists 18.80 secs  
2 CDC Rapid Acceleration 21.48 secs  
3 Bellarine Bandits 22.16 secs  
4 Croydon Rocket Blasters 25.30 secs  
5 Leaps & Bounds 26.41 secs  
       
2001 3rd Australian National Champions   Melbourne Royal Show  
Division Team Name Time  
1 K9 Krusaders 21.05 secs  
2 K9 Krusaders Too 23.65 secs  
3 Berwick Bladerunners 25.08 secs  
       
2000 2nd Australian National Champions   Melbourne Royal Show  
Division Team Name Time  
1 CDC TNT 22.74 secs  
2 D.A.F.T. 23.63 secs  
3 Queanbeyan Mad Dogs 25.82 secs  
       
1999  1st Australian National Champions   Albury  
Division Team Name Time  
1 Croydon Rocket Launchers 20.32 secs  
2 CDC Rapid Acceleration 22.17 secs  
3 Hastings Howlers Annihilators 24.98 secs  
4 D.A.F.T. 25.05 secs